Terms and Conditions
Welcome to TAG Concept. In order to promise you a safe and pleasant shopping experience, we set out the following terms and conditions to achieve a better understanding of expectations of both sides. When you visit this website, it is supposed that you accept on behalf of and compliance with these terms. Therefore, we highly recommend you to carefully read the following terms of use. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS OF USE, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Disclaimer

The site and its content are provided on an “as is” basis without warranties of any kind, whether express or implied (except only as may be implied by applicable law). We are only providing a venue for the sale of products on its site and shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages (including damages for loss of profit or intangible loss related to your use of the site or use of any of the products purchased at its site). Please read all information, warranties or warnings provided by the manufacturer owner or seller of the products on or in the product packaging and labels before using any product purchased on TAG-Concept.com. We shall not be liable for the accuracy, fitness for a particular purpose or quality of such products or reliability of any information provided by any manufacturer owner or seller of such products and it is your responsibility to evaluate such information.

About Delivery

We provide delivery service hosted by SF Express for order made in Hong Kong and Macau. Therefore, you are bound by the terms and conditions of them. You may refer to their terms and conditions in an attempt to deal with all matters related to the process of delivery. We are not responsible to any act or misconduct while in charge of the shipping company. It is clearly said that, in this statement, we will not bear the risk and liability associated with any possible fail delivery.

For order placed in Hong Kong and valued over HK$800, and for order placed in Macau and valued over HK$1200, free shipping services will be provided by us.

Orders outside Hong Kong and Macau will be shipped by Hong Kong Post. Shipping fee will be shouldered by buyer.  The fee will be calculated according to the total weight of order and the destination country.

Refund and Exchange

Refund is not acceptable under any circumstances..

All products we sell are seriously chosen, and as far as possible to ensure the selected products have passed the required skin test. However, with the different skin types and vary skin conditions among customers, we can hardly promise you no reaction of allergy will be caused. If allergy occurred after using the product bought from our shop, we are sorry that both refund or exchange will not be arranged.

If there is any damage when you receive the products, please contact our customer services officers immediately. We will notify you the status of your exchange as soon as we received and inspected the products. Goods must be unused, unopened and in the same condition as you received it. Please include the followings: the original packaging, packaging box, tags, certificates, manufacture warranty card, instructions, gifts and all other accessories etc. Also please make sure the tags are intact and attached to the item, and if any of these are damaged they are deemed to be non-returnable. Each order only allows exchange once. 

If we cannot receive the products within 7 days, we reserve our right to reject your exchange.

Privacy Policy

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy and providing you a safe and reliable network environment. We will do our best to ensure that your account and personal information will be kept confidential. We will carefully use your personal information according to the purpose stated in this privacy policy

Information Collection and Usage

We are the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This web-site does not collect personally identifying information about you except when you specifically and knowingly provide it. Please be reminded that we will not collect your personal identity information unless you provide personal information in a clear informed. When you register as a member of TAG Concept, your IP address, time of use, browsing history might be recorded for the purpose of enhancing and improving our service quality.

Link

This Privacy Statement only applies to this website. Please note that clicking on to links and banner advertisements may result in transferal to another website, where data privacy practices may be different to us. You are strongly recommended to consult the other websites` privacy policies as we are not responsible for, and have no control over, information that is submitted to or collected by these third parties.

Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

The information given to us, including uploaded files and e-mail addresses, is termed as personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the laws of Hong Kong as amended from time to time). We must therefore follow the principles set out in that Ordinance when we process personal data. All the personal data that we obtain is held on our central in-house database and TAG Concept is the “data controller” for the purposes of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

In accordance with Part VIA of the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012, client’s consent (or any explicit indication of no objection) is required for the use of client’s personal data in direct marketing. If you intend not to receive any information concerning products and services features, latest promotion, assistance on trading platform and other trading resources, you can exercise your opt-out right in writing us e-mail. 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be changed by TAG Concept at any time. If we change our privacy policy in the future, we will set out those changes here, so that you will always know what personal information we gather, the purposes we might use it for and to whom we might disclose it. If at any time, there are questions or concerns about our online privacy statement, please feel free to e-mail us at tagtagtagconcept@gmail.com